This websites requires JavaScript to work. It looks like your browser doesn't support JavaScript, or has it turned off. Please try again with JavaScript support.

credit-card Passengers Seat Reservations info Mobile ticket available

Trains from Liskeard (LSK) to York (YRK)

Find the cheapest fares to York by splitting your tickets

12

train journeys
per day

281

miles (453 kms)

6hrs 37 mins

fastest journey

06:22 / 00:12

first / last train

1

direct trains

4

operators run

4

routes

Trains from Liskeard (LSK) to York (YRK)

Buy tickets from Liskeard to York. Explore the list of all train routes from Liskeard to York and choose the most convenient one at the best price. Book in advance, buy at no extra charge and refund if your trip is canceled

On a typical weekday there are 12 scheduled rail journeys between Liskeard and York, with 1 of them being direct trains. There are also a further 11 possible journeys which require a change.

The distance by rail from Liskeard to York is approximately 281 miles (453 kilometres). The average train journey takes about 7hrs 19 mins.

CrossCountry and GWR and London North Eastern Railway and Grand Central are the main train operating companies running services between Liskeard and York.

There are 4 possible routes with the shortest and most direct being Liskeard to York. The fastest journey time on this route takes 6hrs 37 mins.

Journeys from Liskeard to York Today

  • Mon 5th Dec
    06:22
    6 hrs 30 mins 2 changes
    12:52
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    07:05
    7 hrs 25 mins 1 change
    14:30
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    07:32
    7 hrs 2 changes
    14:32
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    08:39
    6 hrs 51 mins 1 change
    15:30
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    09:44
    6 hrs 30 mins 2 changes
    16:14
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    10:53
    6 hrs 37 mins Direct
    17:30
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    11:44
    6 hrs 47 mins 1 change
    18:31
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    12:42
    6 hrs 49 mins 1 change
    19:31
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    13:44
    6 hrs 32 mins 2 changes
    20:16
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    15:44
    7 hrs 25 mins 2 changes
    23:09
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    17:44
    7 hrs 45 mins 2 changes
    01:29
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York
  • Mon 5th Dec
    23:48
    11 hrs 42 mins 1 change
    11:30
    Liskeard
    York
    Liskeard to York

About Liskeard Station

Station name Liskeard (LSK)
Address Liskeard station, Station Road, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 4DX
Managed by GW

Ticket Office

Ticket Office Hours Monday to Friday 06:15 - 18:45
Saturday 06:15 - 18:45
Sunday 11:00 - 18:30
Ticket on Departure Available
From Ticket Machines Yes
From ticket office Yes

Other Facilities

Toilets Available
Baby change Available
Showers Unavailable
Waiting Room Available
WiFi Available
ATM Machine Unavailable

About York Station

Station name York (YRK)
Address York station, Station Road, York, North Yorkshire, YO24 1AB
Managed by GR

Ticket Office

Ticket Office Hours Monday to Friday 06:00 - 20:00
Saturday 06:00 - 20:00
Sunday 08:00 - 19:00
Ticket on Departure Available
From Ticket Machines Yes
From ticket office Yes

Other Facilities

Toilets Available
Baby change Available
Showers Unavailable
Waiting Room Available
WiFi Available
ATM Machine Available