This websites requires JavaScript to work. It looks like your browser doesn't support JavaScript, or has it turned off. Please try again with JavaScript support.

credit-card Passengers Seat Reservations info Mobile ticket available

Trains from Abbey Wood (ABW) to Ashford International (Eurostar) (ASI)

Find the cheapest fares to Ashford International (Eurostar) by splitting your tickets

46

train journeys
per day

40

miles (65 kms)

1hrs 14 mins

fastest journey

05:28 / 00:23

first / last train

0

direct trains (2 or 3 changes)

2

operators run

5

routes

Trains from Abbey Wood (ABW) to Ashford International (Eurostar) (ASI)

Buy tickets from Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar). Explore the list of all train routes from Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar) and choose the most convenient one at the best price. Book in advance, buy at no extra charge and refund if your trip is canceled

On a typical weekday there are 46 scheduled rail journeys between Abbey Wood and Ashford International (Eurostar), with 0 of them being direct trains. There are also a further 46 possible journeys which require a change.

The distance by rail from Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar) is approximately 40 miles (65 kilometres). The average train journey takes about 2hrs 3 mins.

Thameslink and Southeastern are the main train operating companies running services between Abbey Wood and Ashford International (Eurostar).

There are 5 possible routes with the shortest and most direct being Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar). The fastest journey time on this route takes 1hrs 14 mins.

Journeys from Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar) Today

  • Mon 11th Jul
    05:28
    1 hrs 56 mins 2 changes
    07:24
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    06:46
    1 hrs 14 mins 3 changes
    08:00
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    07:46
    1 hrs 14 mins 3 changes
    09:00
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    08:16
    1 hrs 44 mins 3 changes
    10:00
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    08:46
    1 hrs 38 mins 3 changes
    10:24
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    09:16
    1 hrs 44 mins 3 changes
    11:00
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    09:46
    1 hrs 35 mins 3 changes
    11:21
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    09:58
    2 hrs 2 mins 2 changes
    12:00
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    10:08
    2 hrs 2 mins 2 changes
    12:10
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    10:46
    1 hrs 38 mins 3 changes
    12:24
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    10:58
    2 hrs 2 mins 2 changes
    13:00
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    11:08
    2 hrs 2 mins 2 changes
    13:10
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    11:46
    1 hrs 38 mins 3 changes
    13:24
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    11:58
    2 hrs 2 mins 2 changes
    14:00
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    12:08
    2 hrs 2 mins 2 changes
    14:10
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    12:46
    1 hrs 38 mins 3 changes
    14:24
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    12:58
    2 hrs 2 mins 2 changes
    15:00
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    13:08
    2 hrs 2 mins 2 changes
    15:10
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    13:46
    1 hrs 38 mins 3 changes
    15:24
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)
  • Mon 11th Jul
    13:58
    2 hrs 2 mins 2 changes
    16:00
    Abbey Wood
    Ashford International (Eurostar)
    Abbey Wood to Ashford International (Eurostar)

About Abbey Wood Station

Station name Abbey Wood (ABW)
Address Abbey Wood station, Wilton Road, Abbey Wood, Greater London, SE2 9RH
Managed by XR

Ticket Office

Ticket Office Hours Monday to Friday 06:10 - 20:05
Saturday 06:10 - 20:05
Sunday 07:30 - 19:30
Ticket on Departure Available
From Ticket Machines Yes
From ticket office Yes

Other Facilities

Toilets Available
Baby change Available
Showers Unavailable
Waiting Room Unavailable
WiFi Unavailable
ATM Machine Unavailable

About Ashford International (Eurostar) Station

Station name Ashford International (Eurostar) (ASI)
Address Eurostar (UK) Ltd, Ashford Station, Ashford, Kent, TN24 0PS
Managed by ES

Ticket Office

Ticket Office Hours Monday to Friday 08:00 - 21:00
Saturday 08:00 - 20:00
Sunday 09:00 - 17:00
Ticket on Departure Unavailable
From Ticket Machines No
From ticket office Yes

Other Facilities

Toilets Available
Baby change Unavailable
Showers Unavailable
Waiting Room Unavailable
WiFi Unavailable
ATM Machine Available